Skip to main content

Washington Academic Middle School

WAMS

Staff Directory


Select a category:

Administration   Support Staff   Teachers



Administration


Support Staff

Name
Title
Email
Crisandra Binion
Office/Athletics Asst
Cecilia Castillo
Office Assistant
Yvette Cavazos
Office Assistant
Lulu Cisneros
Leap Secretary
Graciela De La Isla
Nurse
Nancy Escalera
Asb Acct. Tech
Monique Flores
Data Support
Navil Gutierrez
Office Assistant
Hugo Hernandez
Swag/Advocate
Kurtis Kephart
Child Nutrition Sup.
Beatrice Leon
Office Technician
Tomas Leon
Plant Manager
Jacqueline Liedke
Admin. Assistant
Claudia Martinez
Parent Ed. Specialist
Laura Martinez
Office Assistant
Steven Martinez
Leap Coordinator
Ivan Mata
Swag/Advocate
Kendra Merryweather
Speech (Fridays)
William Miller
Intervention Tchr.
Emily Nazaroff
Speech/Slpa
Casey Ruelos
Swag/Advocate
Cynthia Ruiz
Swag/Advocate
Michele Schmidt
Swag/Advocate
Nancy Spencer
Library Media Tech
Susanna Stierer
Library Media Tech
Menou Thao
Resource Pd Officer
Jerry Trevino
Tech Support
Bertha Velez
Nurse
Olga VillaseñOr
Intervention Tchr.
Alexandra Wilson
Office Assistant
Alma Aguirre
Counselor/Care Team (Wilson)
Katrina Alvarez
Nurse/Health Srvcs
Emily Flores
Psych/Rsp
Victor Gutierrez
Csp Math/Sci 7-8
Elvira Ledezma
Csp Eld/Sped 7-8
Jasmit Mann
Counselor
Mario Mata
Counselor
Allyson Niino
Athletic Director
Favian Ramirez
Gear Up Coordinator
Steven Salmeron
Psych Intern
Heidi Schiefer
Activity/Family Engage.
Alexandra Shaterian
Csp Ela/Ss 7-8
Coral-Anne Spencer
Gear Up Success Coach
Haley Walin
Psych/Rsp

Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Edgar Acebedo
7 Math
Katie Arcelus
7 Math
Charlie Arnold
8 Ss
Gurman Bal
7 Math/Avid
Daniel Brady
8 Ss
Jacob Brigdon
7/8 Coed Pe
Jennifer Calderon
Eld/Sei
Courtney Calma
Engin. 3d/Stem
Cassie Cardenas
8 Sci
Gina Casares
Eld
Roxana CastañEda
Eld
Michael Castillo
8 Math
Edward Chaney
8 Ela
Gary Cheek
Computer Sci/Vid. Anim.
Felipe Cobarruvias
7 Ela
Heidi Crisp
7/8 Sdc
Maria Diaz
7 Math
Kurt Dragomanovich
7 Sci
Kristin Ehrle
7 Sci
Melissa Fields
8 Ela
John Furtado
7/8 Spanish
Abel Gallardo
7/8 Opportunity
Gerald Garcia
7/8 Ss
David Garza Iii
8 Math
Dyan Kristy Garza
Eld
Linda Gowens
7/8 Coed Pe
Caitlin Hatmaker
7 Sci
Christina Huerta
7 Rsp
Tanner Irwin
8 Sci
Sydney Keen
8 Sci
Deborah Kountz
8 Math/Gardening
Anna Lazo
7 Ss
Jose Loera
Ag. Mechanics
Debbie Loewen
8 Rsp
Mikaela MagañA
7 Ss
Michael Marino
7 Ss
Allison Mcdonell
8 Ela
Clara Mendoza-Martinez
8 Ela Sem/Studyskills
Katherine Messick
8 Rsp
Jenna Moore
7 Ela Sem/Avid
Nicholas Olson
7/8 Band & Choir
Jasmine Parker
Art/Ceramics
Melanie Parrent
7/8 Coed Pe
Magaly Perez
8 Sci
Justin Potter
7 Ss
Joel Presley
8 Ela/Drama
Stacy Prinz
8 Ss
Zachary Puente
7 Ela
Kazey Quintana
7/8 Coed Pe
Delilah Ramirez
7 Rsp
Louis Rodriguez
7/8 Coed Pe
Matthew Rodriguez
7/8 Math
Rene Ruiz
7 Math
Heidi Schiefer
Asb/Leadership
Patrice Sexton
7/8 Sdc
Robert Shaterian
8 Math
Sindee Silveira
8 Ss
Katherine Simons
7/8 Ela
Hailey Smith
7 Ela
Chandler Stephenson
8 Sci
Kristi Torres
8 Ela Sem./Yb
Priscilla Valdez Gowens
7 Rsp
Sam Villagomez
7/8 Coed Pe
Michael Watkins
Engin. Robotics
Kimberly Witt
7 Ela
Susan Wright
7/8 Sci
Yeng Xiong
8 Math